Combat Triangle: Difference between revisions
From Melvor Idle
No edit summary |
(Manual Review: No Changes. Updating Version.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{V0. | {{V0.17.0}} | ||
== Combat Areas == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Dungeon | |||
!Name | |||
!Monster Difficulty | |||
!Highest Combat Level Monster | |||
== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Golbin_Village_(combatArea).svg|50px|middle|link=Golbin Village]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Golbin Village]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Very Easy | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Farmlands_(combatArea).svg|50px|middle|link=Farmlands]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Farmlands]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Very Easy - Medium | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |47 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Graveyard_(combatArea).svg|50px|middle|link=Graveyard]] | ||
| | | style ="text-align: left;" |[[Graveyard]] | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Very Easy - Medium | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |46 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Sandy_Shores_(combatArea).svg|50px|middle|link=Sandy Shores]] | ||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Sandy Shores]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Very Easy - Medium | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |34 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Wet_Forest_(combatArea).svg|50px|middle|link=Wet Forest]] | ||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Wet Forest]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Easy - Medium | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Bandit_Hideout_(combatArea).svg|50px|middle|link=Bandit Hideout]] | ||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Bandit Hideout]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Easy - Medium | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |44 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Giant_Dungeon_(combatArea).svg|50px|middle|link=Giant Dungeon]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Giant Dungeon]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Easy - Medium | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |60 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Icy_Hills_(combatArea).svg|50px|middle|link=Icy Hills]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Icy Hills]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Easy - Hard | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |75 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Castle_of_Kings_(combatArea).svg|50px|middle|link=Castle of Kings]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Castle of Kings]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Easy - Hard | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |101 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Wizard_Tower_(combatArea).svg|50px|middle|link=Wizard Tower]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Wizard Tower]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Medium - Very Hard | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |108 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[File:Dragon_Valley_(combatArea).svg|50px|middle|link=Dragon Valley]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Dragon Valley]] | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |Hard - Very Hard | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |120 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Menu}} | |||
[[Category:Guides]] | |||
Revision as of 00:01, 28 November 2020
Combat Areas
Dungeon | Name | Monster Difficulty | Highest Combat Level Monster |
---|---|---|---|
Golbin Village | Very Easy | 7 | |
Farmlands | Very Easy - Medium | 47 | |
Graveyard | Very Easy - Medium | 46 | |
Sandy Shores | Very Easy - Medium | 34 | |
Wet Forest | Easy - Medium | 35 | |
Bandit Hideout | Easy - Medium | 44 | |
Giant Dungeon | Easy - Medium | 60 | |
Icy Hills | Easy - Hard | 75 | |
Castle of Kings | Easy - Hard | 101 | |
Wizard Tower | Medium - Very Hard | 108 | |
Dragon Valley | Hard - Very Hard | 120 |
Melvor Idle version v1.3 (Released: 13th June 2024) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Combat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Strongholds, The Abyss, Monsters |