Dungeons: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(updated with current available info. Missing gp data from miolite caves & into the mist) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |158 | | style ="text-align: right;" |158 | ||
| style ="text-align: left;" | {{GP|350|3500}}<br/>{{ItemIcon|Spider Chest}} | | style ="text-align: left;" | {{GP|350|3500}}<br/>{{ItemIcon|Spider Chest}} | ||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: center;" |[[File:Miolite_Caves_(dungeon).svg|50px|middle|link=Miolite Caves]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Miolite Caves]] | |||
| style ="text-align: center;" |Hard | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |7 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |178 | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" | {{GP|0|1}}<br/>{{ItemIcon|Miolite Chest}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: center;" |[[File:Deep_Sea_Ship_(dungeon).svg|50px|middle|link=Deep Sea Ship]] | | style ="text-align: center;" |[[File:Deep_Sea_Ship_(dungeon).svg|50px|middle|link=Deep Sea Ship]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 89: | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |677 | | style ="text-align: right;" |677 | ||
| style ="text-align: left;" | {{GP|14000|35000}}<br/>{{ItemIcon|Elite Chest}}<br/>{{ItemIcon|Fire Cape}} | | style ="text-align: left;" | {{GP|14000|35000}}<br/>{{ItemIcon|Elite Chest}}<br/>{{ItemIcon|Fire Cape}} | ||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: center;" |[[File:Infernal Stronghold_(dungeon).svg|50px|middle|link=Infernal Stronghold]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Infernal Stronghold]] | |||
| style ="text-align: center;" |Elite | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |17 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |724 | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" | {{GP|150000|225000}}<br/>{{ItemIcon|Infernal Core}}<br/>{{ItemIcon|Infernal Cape}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: center;" |[[File:Air_God_Dungeon_(dungeon).svg|50px|middle|link=Air God Dungeon]] | | style ="text-align: center;" |[[File:Air_God_Dungeon_(dungeon).svg|50px|middle|link=Air God Dungeon]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 124: | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |815 | | style ="text-align: right;" |815 | ||
| style ="text-align: left;" | {{GP|100000|150000}}<br/>{{ItemIcon|Scroll of Ragnar}} | | style ="text-align: left;" | {{GP|100000|150000}}<br/>{{ItemIcon|Scroll of Ragnar}} | ||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: center;" |[[File:Into_the_Mist_(dungeon).svg|50px|middle|link=Into the Mist]] | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |[[Into the Mist]] | |||
| style ="text-align: center;" |Insane | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |23 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |922 | |||
| style ="text-align: left;" |{{ItemIcon|New Dawn}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Menu}} | {{Menu}} | ||
[[Category:Guides]][[Category:Released in v0.15]] | [[Category:Guides]][[Category:Released in v0.15]] |
Revision as of 20:46, 16 December 2020
Dungeon Mechanics
Dungeons are fixed battles with the same order and type of monsters every time they are undertaken. For all dungeons, except God Dungeons, there is no reward for killing individual Monsters in the dungeon and instead the reward is triggered on the completion of each dungeon. For God Dungeons, Shards are rewarded after each killed monster.
Dungeon Limitations
Whilst in a dungeon the player cannot change Food types, change items, or change Equipment sets. After finishing a dungeon, the dungeon must be left in order to change food, items or sets again. The equipment swap restrictions can be removed by purchasing the Dungeon Equipment Swapping upgrade from the Shop for 30M GP.
Auto Restart Dungeon
Once a dungeon is completed the game will cease combat and will not restart the dungeon, this can be changed in the Settings of the game. Set "Auto Restart Dungeon" to enable and the dungeon will be reattempted once completed.
Dungeon List
Dungeon | Name | Dungeon Difficulty | Monsters | Highest Monster Level | Reward(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chicken Coop | Easy | 6 | 39 | 70 - 700 Egg Chest | |
Undead Graveyard | Medium | 8 | 71 | 140 - 1,400 Standard Chest | |
Bandit Base | Medium | 7 | 115 | 300 Bandit Chest | |
Hall of Wizards | Hard | 9 | 121 | 1,400 - 3,500 Magic Chest | |
Spider Forest | Hard | 8 | 158 | 350 - 3,500 Spider Chest | |
Miolite Caves | Hard | 7 | 178 | 0 - 1 Miolite Chest | |
Deep Sea Ship | Very Hard | 10 | 177 | 280 Pirate Booty | |
Frozen Cove | Very Hard | 8 | 191 | 1,400 - 7,000 Frozen Chest | |
Dragons Den | Very Hard | 9 | 272 | 3,000 Elder Chest | |
Volcanic Cave | Elite | 8 | 677 | 14,000 - 35,000 Elite Chest Fire Cape | |
Infernal Stronghold | Elite | 17 | 724 | 150,000 - 225,000 Infernal Core Infernal Cape | |
Air God Dungeon | Elite | 21 | 752 | 100,000 - 150,000 Scroll of Aeris | |
Water God Dungeon | Elite | 21 | 790 | 100,000 - 150,000 Scroll of Glacia | |
Earth God Dungeon | Elite | 21 | 813 | 100,000 - 150,000 Scroll of Terran | |
Fire God Dungeon | Elite | 21 | 815 | 100,000 - 150,000 Scroll of Ragnar | |
Into the Mist | Insane | 23 | 922 | New Dawn |
Melvor Idle version v1.3 (Released: 13th June 2024) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Combat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Strongholds, The Abyss, Monsters |