Attack: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Falterfire (talk | contribs) (→Weapon Materials: Added various weapons from 0.18) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=intitle:Ice+incategory:Weapon Ice] | |[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=intitle:Ice+incategory:Weapon Ice], [https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=intitle:Rune+incategory:Weapon Rune] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | | {{ItemIcon|Desert Sabre}}, {{ItemIcon|Miolite Sceptre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=intitle:Ancient+incategory:Weapon Ancient], | |[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=intitle:Ancient+incategory:Weapon Ancient], {{ItemIcon|Sunset Rapier}}, {{ItemIcon|Twin Exiles}} | ||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Infernal Claw}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
| | |{{ItemIcon|Big ol Ron}}, {{ItemIcon|Darksteel Dagger}}, {{ItemIcon|Sanguine Blade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
|[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=Godsword+incategory:Weapon Godswords] | |[https://wiki.melvoridle.com/index.php?search=Godsword+incategory:Weapon Godswords] | ||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|{{ItemIcon|Tidal Edge}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:09, 29 December 2020
The Attack skill determines what weapon materials the player can use. Attack experience can be earned by using the Stab attack style in the combat section. 0.4 XP is awarded per point of damage done to enemies. Higher levels of Attack will increase the player's accuracy rating with melee weapons. Raising Attack to level 99 will unlock the Attack Skillcape for purchase from the Shop. Equipping the skillcape raises melee Attack by 10.
Weapon Materials
Each weapon material requires a certain Attack level to be equipped. Below is a table detailing which Attack level is required for which weapon material.
Level Requirement | Material |
---|---|
1 | Bronze |
1 | Iron |
5 | Steel |
10 | Black |
20 | Mithril |
30 | Adamant |
40 | Ice, Rune |
50 | Desert Sabre, Miolite Sceptre |
60 | Dragon |
70 | Ancient, Sunset Rapier, Twin Exiles |
75 | Infernal Claw |
80 | Big ol Ron, Darksteel Dagger, Sanguine Blade |
85 | Godswords |
90 | Tidal Edge |
Skillcape
The skillcape can be purchased from the store for 1,000,000 after the player reaches Level 99.
Skillcape | Name | Effect |
---|---|---|
Attack Skillcape | +10 Melee Attack Bonus |
Pet
The pet can be unlocked by doing any action that provides Attack XP.
Pet | Name | Effect |
---|---|---|
Bruce | +3 Hidden Attack Levels. |
Melvor Idle version v1.3 (Released: 13th June 2024) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Strongholds, The Abyss, Monsters |