Mastery: Difference between revisions
m (Added mastery icon.) |
(Updated for v0.13, added mastery xp table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{V0. | {{V0.13}} | ||
[[File:Mastery.svg|thumb|right|Mastery]] | [[File:Mastery.svg|thumb|right|Mastery]] | ||
Each skilling action has a mastery level associated with it. This mastery level gains experience each time you do that action. The mastery level gives bonuses to that action. For example with [[Farming]], above mastery level 50 a crop doesn't need compost anymore. And with [[Cooking]] above mastery level 15 gives you the ability to queue 50 items with one click. [[Mastery tokens]] can be claimed in the [[bank]] to earn a random mastery level for their corresponding skill. | Each skilling action has a mastery level associated with it. This mastery level gains experience each time you do that action. The mastery level gives bonuses to that action. For example with [[Farming]], above mastery level 50 a crop doesn't need compost anymore. And with [[Cooking]] above mastery level 15 gives you the ability to queue 50 items with one click. [[Mastery tokens]] can be claimed in the [[bank]] to earn a random mastery level for their corresponding skill. | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
where: <math> \left \lfloor x \right \rfloor </math> is the [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Floor_and_ceiling_functions/ floor function]. | where: <math> \left \lfloor x \right \rfloor </math> is the [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Floor_and_ceiling_functions/ floor function]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Level | |||
!Experience | |||
!XP to Next | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |0 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2|| 6 | | style ="text-align: right;" |2 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |6 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3|| 14 | | style ="text-align: right;" |3 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |14 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4|| 23 | | style ="text-align: right;" |4 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |23 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5|| 32 | | style ="text-align: right;" |5 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |32 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style ="text-align: right;" |6 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |42 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style ="text-align: right;" |7 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |54 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style ="text-align: right;" |8 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |66 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style ="text-align: right;" |9 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |80 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 99|| 1086202 | | style ="text-align: right;" |10 | ||
| style ="text-align: right;" |96 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |17 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |11 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |113 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |19 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |12 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |132 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |20 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |13 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |152 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |23 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |14 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |175 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |25 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |15 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |200 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |28 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |16 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |228 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |31 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |17 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |259 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |34 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |18 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |293 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |38 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |19 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |331 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |41 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |20 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |372 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |46 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |21 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |418 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |50 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |22 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |468 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |56 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |23 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |524 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |61 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |24 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |585 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |68 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |25 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |653 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |75 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |26 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |728 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |82 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |27 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |810 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |92 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |28 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |902 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |100 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |29 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1002 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |111 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |30 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1113 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |123 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |31 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1236 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |135 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |32 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1371 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |149 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |33 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1520 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |165 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |34 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1685 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |182 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |35 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1867 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |200 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |36 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2067 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |222 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |37 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2289 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |245 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |38 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2534 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |270 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |39 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2804 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |298 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |40 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |3102 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |328 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |41 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |3430 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |364 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |42 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |3794 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |400 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |43 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |4194 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |443 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |44 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |4637 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |489 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |45 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |5126 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |539 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |46 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |5665 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |595 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |47 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |6260 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |657 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |48 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |6917 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |726 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |49 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |7643 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |801 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |50 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |8444 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |884 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |51 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |9328 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |977 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |52 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |10305 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1077 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |53 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |11382 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1190 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |54 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |12572 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1314 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |55 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |13886 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1450 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |56 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |15336 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1601 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |57 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |16937 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1768 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |58 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |18705 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1952 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |59 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |20657 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2154 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |60 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |22811 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2379 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |61 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |25190 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2627 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |62 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |27817 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |2899 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |63 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |30716 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |3201 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |64 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |33917 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |3535 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |65 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |37452 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |3902 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |66 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |41354 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |4308 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |67 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |45662 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |4757 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |68 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |50419 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |5251 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |69 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |55670 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |5798 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |70 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |61468 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |6402 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |71 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |67870 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |7068 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |72 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |74938 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |7803 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |73 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |82741 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |8615 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |74 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |91356 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |9512 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |75 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |100868 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |10502 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |76 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |111370 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |11595 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |77 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |122965 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |12801 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |78 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |135766 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |14134 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |79 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |149900 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |15605 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |80 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |165505 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |17229 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |81 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |182734 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |19023 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |82 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |201757 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |21002 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |83 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |222759 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |23188 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |84 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |245947 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |25602 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |85 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |271549 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |28267 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |86 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |299816 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |31208 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |87 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |331024 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |34457 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |88 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |365481 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |38043 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |89 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |403524 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |42003 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |90 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |445527 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |46375 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |91 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |491902 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |51202 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |92 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |543104 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |56531 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |93 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |599635 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |62416 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |94 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |662051 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |68912 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |95 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |730963 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |76085 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |96 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |807048 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |84004 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |97 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |891052 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |92748 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |98 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |983800 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |102402 | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |99 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |1086202 | |||
| style ="text-align: right;" |0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Needs Table]] | [[Category:Needs Table]] | ||
{{Menu}} | {{Menu}} | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | [[Category:Guides]] |
Revision as of 17:30, 7 March 2020
Each skilling action has a mastery level associated with it. This mastery level gains experience each time you do that action. The mastery level gives bonuses to that action. For example with Farming, above mastery level 50 a crop doesn't need compost anymore. And with Cooking above mastery level 15 gives you the ability to queue 50 items with one click. Mastery tokens can be claimed in the bank to earn a random mastery level for their corresponding skill.
Each skill page has information on what bonuses are associated with that skill.
Mastery Level Calculation
The mastery xp required, [math]\displaystyle{ X_n }[/math], for a given level, [math]\displaystyle{ n }[/math], can be calculated as follows:
[math]\displaystyle{ X_n = \begin{cases} 0 & n=1 \\ \left \lfloor \sum_{i=1}^{n-1}\frac{\left \lfloor i+300(2^{\frac{i}{7}}) \right \rfloor}{48} \right \rfloor & n\geq 2 \\ \end{cases} }[/math]
where: [math]\displaystyle{ \left \lfloor x \right \rfloor }[/math] is the floor function.
Level | Experience | XP to Next |
---|---|---|
1 | 0 | 6 |
2 | 6 | 8 |
3 | 14 | 9 |
4 | 23 | 9 |
5 | 32 | 10 |
6 | 42 | 12 |
7 | 54 | 12 |
8 | 66 | 14 |
9 | 80 | 16 |
10 | 96 | 17 |
11 | 113 | 19 |
12 | 132 | 20 |
13 | 152 | 23 |
14 | 175 | 25 |
15 | 200 | 28 |
16 | 228 | 31 |
17 | 259 | 34 |
18 | 293 | 38 |
19 | 331 | 41 |
20 | 372 | 46 |
21 | 418 | 50 |
22 | 468 | 56 |
23 | 524 | 61 |
24 | 585 | 68 |
25 | 653 | 75 |
26 | 728 | 82 |
27 | 810 | 92 |
28 | 902 | 100 |
29 | 1002 | 111 |
30 | 1113 | 123 |
31 | 1236 | 135 |
32 | 1371 | 149 |
33 | 1520 | 165 |
34 | 1685 | 182 |
35 | 1867 | 200 |
36 | 2067 | 222 |
37 | 2289 | 245 |
38 | 2534 | 270 |
39 | 2804 | 298 |
40 | 3102 | 328 |
41 | 3430 | 364 |
42 | 3794 | 400 |
43 | 4194 | 443 |
44 | 4637 | 489 |
45 | 5126 | 539 |
46 | 5665 | 595 |
47 | 6260 | 657 |
48 | 6917 | 726 |
49 | 7643 | 801 |
50 | 8444 | 884 |
51 | 9328 | 977 |
52 | 10305 | 1077 |
53 | 11382 | 1190 |
54 | 12572 | 1314 |
55 | 13886 | 1450 |
56 | 15336 | 1601 |
57 | 16937 | 1768 |
58 | 18705 | 1952 |
59 | 20657 | 2154 |
60 | 22811 | 2379 |
61 | 25190 | 2627 |
62 | 27817 | 2899 |
63 | 30716 | 3201 |
64 | 33917 | 3535 |
65 | 37452 | 3902 |
66 | 41354 | 4308 |
67 | 45662 | 4757 |
68 | 50419 | 5251 |
69 | 55670 | 5798 |
70 | 61468 | 6402 |
71 | 67870 | 7068 |
72 | 74938 | 7803 |
73 | 82741 | 8615 |
74 | 91356 | 9512 |
75 | 100868 | 10502 |
76 | 111370 | 11595 |
77 | 122965 | 12801 |
78 | 135766 | 14134 |
79 | 149900 | 15605 |
80 | 165505 | 17229 |
81 | 182734 | 19023 |
82 | 201757 | 21002 |
83 | 222759 | 23188 |
84 | 245947 | 25602 |
85 | 271549 | 28267 |
86 | 299816 | 31208 |
87 | 331024 | 34457 |
88 | 365481 | 38043 |
89 | 403524 | 42003 |
90 | 445527 | 46375 |
91 | 491902 | 51202 |
92 | 543104 | 56531 |
93 | 599635 | 62416 |
94 | 662051 | 68912 |
95 | 730963 | 76085 |
96 | 807048 | 84004 |
97 | 891052 | 92748 |
98 | 983800 | 102402 |
99 | 1086202 | 0 |
Melvor Idle version v1.3 (Released: 13th June 2024) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Strongholds, The Abyss, Monsters |