2,647
edits
No edit summary |
m (Update version to 1.3 This is for Melvor Agility, not Abyss) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{UserContentVersion|1.3}} | |||
{{MoneyMakingGuide | {{MoneyMakingGuide | ||
|guideName =High Level Agility | |guideName =High Level Agility | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
|recommended =[[#Improves GP Rate|Bonuses that improve profit]] | |recommended =[[#Improves GP Rate|Bonuses that improve profit]] | ||
|minimumProfit =16825209 | |minimumProfit =16825209 | ||
| | |skillExp1 =Agility | ||
| | |skillExp1amount =821284 | ||
| | |skillExp2 =Summoning | ||
| | |skillExp2amount =100603 | ||
| | |input1 = Performance Enhancing Potion IV | ||
| | |input1amount = 36 | ||
| | |input2 = Eagle | ||
| | |input2amount = 3600 | ||
|explanation | |input3 = Leprechaun | ||
|input3amount = 1800 | |||
|input4 = Stamina Pouch | |||
|input4amount = 1855 | |||
|output1 = Circlet of Rhaelyx | |||
|output1amount = 0.007 | |||
|output2 = Mysterious Stone | |||
|output2amount = 0.447 | |||
|output3 = Mastery Token (Agility) | |||
|output3amount = 7.930 | |||
|output4 = GP | |||
|output4amount = 65344672 | |||
|explanation = Setup the following [[#Agility Obstacles|agility obstacles]] and hit "Start Agility" | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 43: | Line 56: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 90 {{Icon|Mastery|notext=true}} | | Level 90 {{Icon|Mastery|notext=true}} in all built obstacles | ||
|-3% Agility Interval every 10 levels | | -3% Agility Interval every 10 levels | ||
|- | |||
| {{PetIcon|Mister Fuzzbutt}} || +5% Global GP | |||
|- | |||
| {{PetIcon|Sam}} || +15% GP from Agility | |||
|- | |||
| {{TotH}}{{PetIcon|Harold}} || -2% Skill Interval<br>+5% Global GP | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Rosaniya|type=constellation}} || +5% Global GP | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Fine Coinpurse}} || +10% Global GP | |||
|- | |||
| {{AoD}}{{ItemIcon|Kings Crown}} || +40% Global GP | |||
|- | |||
| {{AoD}}{{ItemIcon|Golden Wreath}} (Passive Slot) || +100 GP gained when earning GP | |||
|- | |||
| {{AoD}}944 Hex Mastery Checkpoint || -3% Interval for all non-Combat Skills | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Sneak-Ers}} || +5% Global GP | |||
|- | |||
| {{TotH}}{{ItemIcon|Superior Agility Skillcape}} || +20% GP from Agility | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Jeweled Necklace}} || +5% Global GP | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Aorpheat's Signet Ring}} || +100% GP from all sources | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Stamina Pouch}} || +20% GP From Agility<br>-5% Agility Interval | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 112: | ||
===Source=== | ===Source=== | ||
A 1,000 hour simulation was done on [https://melvoridle.com/save/SaKv1a0g this save] which is setup for the maximum rate. |
edits