2,873
edits
(Updated page version to v1.0.2, added interval reduction table) |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{UserContentVersion|1.2.2}} | ||
{{Otheruses|training the Fletching skill|the skill itself|Fletching}} | {{Otheruses|training the Fletching skill|the skill itself|Fletching}} | ||
== | == Recommended Methods == | ||
=== Javelins === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable col-1-center col-2-center col-3-center col-4-center col-5-center col-6-center col-7-right" | |||
! {{Skill|Fletching|notext=true}} Level | |||
! colspan="2" | Item | |||
! Materials | |||
! Experience | |||
! Experience</br>(per hour)<span id="cite_ref-1"><sup>[[Fletching/Training#cite_note-1|[1]]]</sup></span> | |||
! Value</br>(per hour)<span id="cite_ref-2"><sup>[[Fletching/Training#cite_note-1|[1]]]</sup></span> | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Bronze Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Bronze Javelin|Bronze]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Normal Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Bronze Javelin Heads|notext=true}} | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{formatnum:36000}} | |||
| {{GP|63000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Iron Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Iron Javelin|Iron]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Oak Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Iron Javelin Heads|notext=true}} | |||
| 39 | |||
| {{formatnum:70200}} | |||
| {{GP|144000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Steel Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Steel Javelin|Steel]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Willow Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Steel Javelin Heads|notext=true}} | |||
| 76 | |||
| {{formatnum:136000}} | |||
| {{GP|342000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Crystal Javelin|notext=true}} || {{AoD}} [[Crystal Javelin|Crystal]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Maple Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Crystal Javelin Heads|notext=true}} | |||
| 110 | |||
| {{formatnum:198000}} | |||
| {{GP|1404000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 47 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Mithril Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Mithril Javelin|Mithril]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Maple Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Mithril Javelin Heads|notext=true}} | |||
| 116 | |||
| {{formatnum:208000}} | |||
| {{GP|1404000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 62 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Adamant Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Adamant Javelin|Adamant]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Mahogany Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Adamant Javelin Heads|notext=true}} | |||
| 145 | |||
| {{formatnum:261000}} | |||
| {{GP|2007000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 77 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Rune Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Rune Javelin|Rune]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Yew Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Rune Javelin Heads|notext=true}} | |||
| 190 | |||
| {{formatnum:342000}} | |||
| {{GP|2547000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 85 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Pure Crystal Javelin|notext=true}} || {{AoD}} [[Pure Crystal Javelin|Pure Crystal]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Redwood Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Pure Crystal Javelin Heads|notext=true}} | |||
| 230 | |||
| {{formatnum:414000}} | |||
| {{GP|5850000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 92 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Dragon Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Dragon Javelin|Dragon]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Redwood Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Dragon Javelin Heads|notext=true}} | |||
| 240 | |||
| {{formatnum:432000}} | |||
| {{GP|5850000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 103 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Corundum Javelin|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Corundum Javelin|Corundum]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Hornbeam Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Corundum Javelin Heads|notext=true}} | |||
| 314 | |||
| {{formatnum:565200}} | |||
| {{GP|6525000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 107 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Augite Javelin|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Augite Javelin|Augite]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Linden Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Augite Javelin Heads|notext=true}} | |||
| 369 | |||
| {{formatnum:664200}} | |||
| {{GP|7155000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 111 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Divine Javelin|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Divine Javelin|Divine]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Red Oak Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Divine Javelin Heads|notext=true}} | |||
| 429 | |||
| {{formatnum:772200}} | |||
| {{GP|7740000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 114 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Meteorite Javelin|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Meteorite Javelin|Meteorite]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Mystic Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Meteorite Javelin Heads|notext=true}} | |||
| 715 | |||
| {{formatnum:1287000}} | |||
| {{GP|8460000}} | |||
|}<span id="cite_note-1">1. <sup>^ ''[[Fletching/Training#cite_ref-1|a]] [[Fletching/Training#cite_ref-2|b]]''</sup> Assumes {{formatnum:1800}} actions per hour with no Skill XP modifiers.</span> | |||
=== Gem-Tipped Bolts === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable col-1-center col-2-center col-3-center col-4-center col-5-center col-6-center col-7-right" | |||
! {{Skill|Fletching|notext=true}} Level | |||
! colspan="2" | Item | |||
! Materials | |||
! Experience | |||
! Experience</br>(per hour)<span id="cite_ref-3"><sup>[[Fletching/Training#cite_note-2|[1]]]</sup></span> | |||
! Value</br>(per hour)<span id="cite_ref-4"><sup>[[Fletching/Training#cite_note-2|[1]]]</sup></span> | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Topaz Bolts|notext=true}} || [[Topaz Bolts|Topaz]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Topaz|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Headless Bolts|notext=true}} | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{formatnum:43200}} | |||
| {{GP|513000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Sapphire Bolts|notext=true}} || [[Sapphire Bolts|Sapphire]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Sapphire|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Headless Bolts|notext=true}} | |||
| 45 | |||
| {{formatnum:81000}} | |||
| {{GP|729000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Ruby Bolts|notext=true}} || [[Ruby Bolts|Ruby]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Ruby|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Headless Bolts|notext=true}} | |||
| 60 | |||
| {{formatnum:108000}} | |||
| {{GP|1134000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 60 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Emerald Bolts|notext=true}} || [[Emerald Bolts|Emerald]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Emerald|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Headless Bolts|notext=true}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| {{formatnum:234000}} | |||
| {{GP|1188000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 85 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Diamond Bolts|notext=true}} || [[Diamond Bolts|Diamond]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Diamond|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Headless Bolts|notext=true}} | |||
| 250 | |||
| {{formatnum:450000}} | |||
| {{GP|2430000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 95 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Jadestone Bolts|notext=true}} || [[Jadestone Bolts|Jadestone]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Jadestone|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Headless Bolts|notext=true}} | |||
| 350 | |||
| {{formatnum:630000}} | |||
| {{GP|9747000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 102 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Onyx Bolts|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Onyx Bolts|Onyx]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Onyx|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Headless Bolts|notext=true}} | |||
| 495 | |||
| {{formatnum:891000}} | |||
| {{GP|10719000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 108 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Meteorite Bolts|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Meteorite Bolts|Meteorite]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Meteorite Bar|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Headless Bolts|notext=true}} | |||
| 743 | |||
| {{formatnum:1337400}} | |||
| {{GP|13230000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 112 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Decay Bolts|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Decay Bolts|Decay]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Onyx Bolts|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Decaying Stem|notext=true}} | |||
| 858 | |||
| {{formatnum:1544400}} | |||
| {{GP|6750000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 118 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Zephyte Bolts|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Zephyte Bolts|Zephyte]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Zephyte|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Headless Bolts|notext=true}} | |||
| 935 | |||
| {{formatnum:1683000}} | |||
| {{GP|14580000}} | |||
|}<span id="cite_note-2">1. <sup>^ ''[[Fletching/Training#cite_ref-3|a]] [[Fletching/Training#cite_ref-4|b]]''</sup> Assumes {{formatnum:1800}} actions per hour with no Skill XP modifiers.</span> | |||
=== Crossbows === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable col-1-center col-2-center col-3-center col-4-center col-5-center col-6-center col-7-right" | |||
! {{Skill|Fletching|notext=true}} Level | |||
! colspan="2" | Item | |||
! Materials | |||
! Experience | |||
! Experience</br>(per hour)<span id="cite_ref-5"><sup>[[Fletching/Training#cite_note-3|[1]]]</sup></span> | |||
! Value</br>(per hour)<span id="cite_ref-6"><sup>[[Fletching/Training#cite_note-3|[1]]]</sup></span> | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Bronze Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Bronze Crossbow|Bronze]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Normal Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Bronze Crossbow Head|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Bowstring|notext=true}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{formatnum:18000}} | |||
| {{GP|54000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Iron Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Iron Crossbow|Iron]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Oak Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Iron Crossbow Head|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Bowstring|notext=true}} | |||
| 45 | |||
| {{formatnum:81000}} | |||
| {{GP|108000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Steel Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Steel Crossbow|Steel]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Willow Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Steel Crossbow Head|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Bowstring|notext=true}} | |||
| 90 | |||
| {{formatnum:162000}} | |||
| {{GP|252000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Crystal Crossbow|notext=true}} || {{AoD}} [[Crystal Crossbow|Crystal]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Maple Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Crystal Crossbow Head|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Bowstring|notext=true}} | |||
| 120 | |||
| {{formatnum:216000}} | |||
| {{GP|918000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Mithril Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Mithril Crossbow|Mithril]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Maple Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Mithril Crossbow Head|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Bowstring|notext=true}} | |||
| 125 | |||
| {{formatnum:225000}} | |||
| {{GP|918000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 65 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Adamant Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Adamant Crossbow|Adamant]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Mahogany Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Adamant Crossbow Head|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Bowstring|notext=true}} | |||
| 150 | |||
| {{formatnum:270000}} | |||
| {{GP|1350000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 80 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Rune Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Rune Crossbow|Rune]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Yew Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Rune Crossbow Head|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Bowstring|notext=true}} | |||
| 200 | |||
| {{formatnum:360000}} | |||
| {{GP|1710000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 85 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Pure Crystal Crossbow|notext=true}} || {{AoD}} [[Pure Crystal Crossbow|Pure Crystal]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Redwood Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Pure Crystal Crossbow Head|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Bowstring|notext=true}} | |||
| 250 | |||
| {{formatnum:450000}} | |||
| {{GP|3870000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 95 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Dragon Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Dragon Crossbow|Dragon]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Redwood Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Dragon Crossbow Head|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Bowstring|notext=true}} | |||
| 300 | |||
| {{formatnum:540000}} | |||
| {{GP|3870000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 100 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Corundum Crossbow|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Corundum Crossbow|Corundum]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Hornbeam Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Corundum Crossbow Head|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Bowstring|notext=true}} | |||
| 440 | |||
| {{formatnum:792000}} | |||
| {{GP|4590000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 105 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Augite Crossbow|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Augite Crossbow|Augite]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Linden Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Augite Crossbow Head|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Bowstring|notext=true}} | |||
| 578 | |||
| {{formatnum:1040400}} | |||
| {{GP|5310000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 110 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Divine Crossbow|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Divine Crossbow|Divine]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Red Oak Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Divine Crossbow Head|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Bowstring|notext=true}} | |||
| 743 | |||
| {{formatnum:1337400}} | |||
| {{GP|6120000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 115 | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Meteorite Crossbow|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Meteorite Crossbow|Meteorite]] | |||
| {{ItemIcon|Mystic Logs|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Meteorite Crossbow Head|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Bowstring|notext=true}} | |||
| {{formatnum:1018}} | |||
| {{formatnum:1832400}} | |||
| {{GP|7380000}} | |||
|}<span id="cite_note-3">1. <sup>^ ''[[Fletching/Training#cite_ref-5|a]] [[Fletching/Training#cite_ref-6|b]]''</sup> Assumes {{formatnum:1800}} actions per hour with no Skill XP modifiers.</span> | |||
== Other Methods == | |||
=== Levels 1-50+: Headless Arrows === | |||
Crafting all necessary {{ItemIcon|Headless Arrows}} up to Level 99 will save time when power-leveling. Make {{ItemIcon|Arrow Shafts}} using the highest tier log available. | |||
{| class="wikitable col-1-center col-2-center col-3-center col-4-center col-5-center" | |||
! {{Skill|Fletching|notext=true}} Level !! colspan="2" | Item !! XP !! Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| 1-50 || {{ItemIcon|Headless Arrows|notext=true}} || [[Headless Arrows]] || 15 || {{ItemIcon|Arrow Shafts|qty=106635|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Feathers|qty=106635|notext=true}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Levels 1-99/120: Fastest Experience === | |||
It will be easiest to create all of the necessary ingredients before starting {{Skill|Fletching}} training, unless {{Skill|Smithing}} is not trained yet. | |||
{| class="wikitable col-1-center col-2-center col-3-center col-4-center col-5-center col-6-center" | |||
! {{Skill|Fletching|notext=true}} Level !! colspan="2" | Item !! XP !! Ingredients !! Other Requirements | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 || {{ItemIcon|Bronze Arrows|notext=true}} || [[Bronze Arrows]] || 18 || {{ItemIcon|Bronze Arrowtips|qty=150|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Headless Arrows|qty=150|notext=true}} || | |||
|- | |||
| 3-10 || {{ItemIcon|Bronze Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Bronze Javelin]] || 20 || {{ItemIcon|Normal Logs|qty=147|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bronze Javelin Heads|qty=245|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|9|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 10-15 || {{ItemIcon|Topaz Bolts|notext=true}} || [[Topaz Bolts]] || 24 || {{ItemIcon|Topaz|qty=53|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Headless Bolts|qty=159|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|10|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || {{ItemIcon|Iron Arrows|notext=true}} || [[Iron Arrows]] || 35 || {{ItemIcon|Iron Arrowtips|qty=315|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Headless Arrows|qty=315|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|13|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 17-20 || {{ItemIcon|Iron Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Iron Javelin]] || 39 || {{ItemIcon|Oak Logs|qty=105|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Iron Javelin Heads|qty=175|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|18|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 20-30 || {{ItemIcon|Iron Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Iron Crossbow]] || 45 || {{ItemIcon|Oak Logs|qty=594|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Iron Crossbow Head|qty=198|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=198|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|24|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 30-32 || {{ItemIcon|Steel Arrows|notext=true}} || [[Steel Arrows]] || 70 || {{ItemIcon|Steel Arrowtips|qty=675|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Headless Arrows|qty=675|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|28|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 32-35 || {{ItemIcon|Steel Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Steel Javelin]] || 76 || {{ItemIcon|Willow Logs|qty=237|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Steel Javelin Heads|qty=395|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|33|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 35-45 || {{ItemIcon|Steel Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Steel Crossbow]] || 90 || {{ItemIcon|Willow Logs|qty=1305|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Steel Crossbow Head|qty=435|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=435|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|39|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 45-47 || {{ItemIcon|Mithril Arrows|notext=true}} || [[Mithril Arrows]] || 110 || {{ItemIcon|Mithril Arrowtips|qty=1860|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Headless Arrows|qty=1860|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|43|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 47-50 || {{ItemIcon|Mithril Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Mithril Javelin]] || 116 || {{ItemIcon|Maple Logs|qty=678|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Mithril Javelin Heads|qty=1130|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|48|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 50-60 || {{ItemIcon|Mithril Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Mithril Crossbow]] || 125 || {{ItemIcon|Maple Logs|qty=4140|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Mithril Crossbow Head|qty=1380|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=1380|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|54|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 60-62 || {{ItemIcon|Adamant Arrows|notext=true}} || [[Adamant Arrows]] || 140 || {{ItemIcon|Adamant Arrowtips|qty=6450|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Headless Arrows|qty=6450|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|58|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 62-65 || {{ItemIcon|Adamant Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Adamant Javelin]] || 145 || {{ItemIcon|Mahogany Logs|qty=2394|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Adamant Javelin Heads|qty=3990|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|63|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 65-75 || {{ItemIcon|Adamant Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Adamant Crossbow]] || 150 || {{ItemIcon|Mahogany Logs|qty=15222|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Adamant Crossbow Head|qty=5074|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=5074|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|69|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 75-77 || {{ItemIcon|Rune Arrows|notext=true}} || [[Rune Arrows]] || 180 || {{ItemIcon|Rune Arrowtips|qty=22110|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Headless Arrows|qty=22110|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|73|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 77-80 || {{ItemIcon|Rune Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Rune Javelin]] || 190 || {{ItemIcon|Yew Logs|qty=8061|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Rune Javelin Heads|qty=13435|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|78|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 80-90<sup>1</sup> || {{ItemIcon|Rune Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Rune Crossbow]] || 200 || {{ItemIcon|Yew Logs|qty=50406|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Rune Crossbow Head|qty=16802|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=16802|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|84|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 90-92 || {{ItemIcon|Dragon Arrows|notext=true}} || [[Dragon Arrows]] || 225 || {{ItemIcon|Dragon Arrowtips|qty=78075|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Headless Arrows|qty=78075|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|88|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 92-95 || {{ItemIcon|Dragon Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Dragon Javelin]] || 240 || {{ItemIcon|Redwood Logs|qty=28175|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Dragon Javelin Heads|qty=46965|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|93|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 95-99 || {{ItemIcon|Dragon Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Dragon Crossbow]] || 300 || {{ItemIcon|Redwood Logs|qty=42630|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Dragon Crossbow Head|qty=14210|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=14210|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|98|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Total (1-99) || colspan="4" | {{ItemIcon|Normal Logs|qty=147|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Oak Logs|qty=699|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Willow Logs|qty=1542|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Maple Logs|qty=4818|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Mahogany Logs|qty=17616|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Yew Logs|qty=58467|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Redwood Logs|qty=70805|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Arrow Shafts|qty=109635|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Feathers|qty=109635|notext=true}}, | |||
{{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=38099|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bronze Bar|qty=108|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Iron Bar|qty=717|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Steel Bar|qty=1508|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Mithril Bar|qty=4716|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Adamantite Bar|qty=17248|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Runite Bar|qty=57254|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Dragonite Bar|qty=66621|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Topaz|qty=53|notext=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 99-100 || {{ItemIcon|Dragon Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Dragon Crossbow]] || 300 || {{ItemIcon|Redwood Logs|qty=13569|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Dragon Crossbow Head|qty=4523|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=4523|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|98|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 100-102 || {{ItemIcon|Corundum Crossbow|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Corundum Crossbow]] || 440 || {{ItemIcon|Hornbeam Logs|qty=21492|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Corundum Crossbow Head|qty=7164|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=7164|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|106|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 102-105 || {{ItemIcon|Onyx Bolts|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Onyx Bolts]] || 495 || {{ItemIcon|Onyx|qty=12259|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Headless Bolts|qty=36777|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|10|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 105-108 || {{ItemIcon|Augite Crossbow|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Augite Crossbow]] || 578 || {{ItemIcon|Linden Logs|qty=42390|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Augite Crossbow Head|qty=14130|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=14130|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|114|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 108-115 || {{ItemIcon|Meteorite Bolts|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Meteorite Bolts]] || 743 || {{ItemIcon|Meteorite Bar|qty=42770|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Headless Bolts|qty=128310|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|110|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 115-120 || {{ItemIcon|Meteorite Crossbow|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Meteorite Crossbow]] || 1,018 || {{ItemIcon|Mystic Logs|qty=119994|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Meteorite Crossbow Head|qty=39998|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=39998|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|115|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Total (99-120) || colspan="4" | {{ItemIcon|Redwood Logs|qty=13569|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Hornbeam Logs|qty=21492|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Linden Logs|qty=42390|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Mystic Logs|qty=119994|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=65815|notext=true}}, | |||
{{ItemIcon|Iron Bar|qty=33018|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Dragonite Bar|qty=13569|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Corundumite Bar|qty=21492|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Augite Bar|qty=42390|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Meteorite Bar|qty=162764|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Onyx|qty=12259|notext=true}} | |||
|}<sup>1</sup> Diamond Bolts are skipped because of the extremely high cost. | |||
=== | === Cheap Training === | ||
Fletch the highest level bow, and then string that bow using {{ItemIcon|Bowstring}} purchased from the store to reduce the number of logs required. Alternatively, fletching arrows you plan to use with arrowheads from {{Skill|Smithing}} is a reasonable alternative, but is less efficient. | |||
{{ | |||
=== | === Levels 20-99/120: Crossbows === | ||
{| class="wikitable col-1-right col-4-right col-5-center col-6-center" | |||
{{ | |- | ||
! {{Skill|Fletching|notext=true}} Level !! colspan="2" | Item !! XP !! Ingredients<sup>1</sup> !! Other Requirements | |||
|- | |||
| 20-30 || {{ItemIcon|Iron Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Iron Crossbow]] || 45 || {{ItemIcon|Oak Logs|qty=594|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Iron Crossbow Head|qty=198|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=198|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|24|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 35-45 || {{ItemIcon|Steel Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Steel Crossbow]] || 90 || {{ItemIcon|Willow Logs|qty=1305|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Steel Crossbow Head|qty=435|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=435|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|39|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 50-60 || {{ItemIcon|Mithril Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Mithril Crossbow]] || 125 || {{ItemIcon|Maple Logs|qty=4140|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Mithril Crossbow Head|qty=1380|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=1380|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|54|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 65-75 || {{ItemIcon|Adamant Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Adamant Crossbow]] || 150 || {{ItemIcon|Mahogany Logs|qty=15222|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Adamant Crossbow Head|qty=5074|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=15222|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|69|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 80-90 || {{ItemIcon|Rune Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Rune Crossbow]] || 200 || {{ItemIcon|Yew Logs|qty=50406|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Rune Crossbow Head|qty=16802|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=16802|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|84|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 95-99 || {{ItemIcon|Dragon Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Dragon Crossbow]] || 300 || {{ItemIcon|Redwood Logs|qty=42630|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Dragon Crossbow Head|qty=14210|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=14210|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|98|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" | {{TotH}} [[Throne of the Herald Expansion]] | |||
|- | |||
| 99-100 || {{ItemIcon|Dragon Crossbow|notext=true}} || [[Dragon Crossbow]] || 300 || {{ItemIcon|Redwood Logs|qty=13569|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Dragon Crossbow Head|qty=4523|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=4523|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|98|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 100-105 || {{ItemIcon|Corundum Crossbow|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Corundum Crossbow]] || 440 || {{ItemIcon|Hornbeam Logs|qty=62865|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Corundum Crossbow Head|qty=20955|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=20955|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|106|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 105-110 || {{ItemIcon|Augite Crossbow|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Augite Crossbow]] || 578 || {{ItemIcon|Linden Logs|qty=78513|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Augite Crossbow Head|qty=26171|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=26171|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|114|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 110-115 || {{ItemIcon|Divine Crossbow|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Divine Crossbow]] || 743 || {{ItemIcon|Red Oak Logs|qty=100209|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Divine Crossbow Head|qty=33403|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=33403|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|119|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 115-120 || {{ItemIcon|Meteorite Crossbow|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Meteorite Crossbow]] || 1,018 || {{ItemIcon|Mystic Logs|qty=119994|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Meteorite Crossbow Head|qty=39998|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bowstring|qty=39998|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|115|nolink=true}} | |||
|}<sup>1</sup> The required ingredients total does not account for {{Icon|Mastery|Mastery levels|nolink=true}}, which provide an increased chance to preserve resources. | |||
== | === Levels 3-99/120: Javelins === | ||
{| class="wikitable col-1-right col-4-right col-5-center col-6-center" | |||
|- | |||
! {{Skill|Fletching|notext=true}} Level !! colspan="2" | Item !! XP !! Ingredients<sup>1</sup> !! Other Requirements | |||
|- | |||
| 3-17 || {{ItemIcon|Bronze Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Bronze Javelin]] || 20 || {{ItemIcon|Normal Logs|qty=441|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Bronze Javelin Heads|qty=735|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|9|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 17-32 || {{ItemIcon|Iron Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Iron Javelin]] || 39 || {{ItemIcon|Oak Logs|qty=1029|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Iron Javelin Heads|qty=1715|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|18|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 32-47 || {{ItemIcon|Steel Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Steel Javelin]] || 76 || {{ItemIcon|Willow Logs|qty=2316|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Steel Javelin Heads|qty=3860|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|33|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 47-62 || {{ItemIcon|Mithril Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Mithril Javelin]] || 116 || {{ItemIcon|Maple Logs|qty=6690|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Mithril Javelin Heads|qty=11150|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|48|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 62-77 || {{ItemIcon|Adamant Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Adamant Javelin]] || 145 || {{ItemIcon|Mahogany Logs|qty=23625|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Adamant Javelin Heads|qty=39375|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|63|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 77-92 || {{ItemIcon|Rune Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Rune Javelin]] || 190 || {{ItemIcon|Yew Logs|qty=79608|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Rune Javelin Heads|qty=132680|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|78|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 92-99 || {{ItemIcon|Dragon Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Dragon Javelin]] || 240 || {{ItemIcon|Redwood Logs|qty=81465|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Dragon Javelin Heads|qty=135775|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|93|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" | {{TotH}} [[Throne of the Herald Expansion]] | |||
|- | |||
| 99-103 || {{ItemIcon|Dragon Javelin|notext=true}} || [[Dragon Javelin]] || 240 || {{ItemIcon|Redwood Logs|qty=79185|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Dragon Javelin Heads|qty=131975|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|93|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 103-107 || {{ItemIcon|Corundum Javelin|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Corundum Javelin]] || 314 || {{ItemIcon|Hornbeam Logs|qty=89934|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Corundum Javelin Heads|qty=149890|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|104|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 107-111 || {{ItemIcon|Augite Javelin|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Augite Javelin]] || 369 || {{ItemIcon|Linden Logs|qty=113724|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Augite Javelin Heads|qty=189540|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|112|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 111-114 || {{ItemIcon|Divine Javelin|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Divine Javelin]] || 429 || {{ItemIcon|Red Oak Logs|qty=103455|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Divine Javelin Heads|qty=172425|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|118|nolink=true}} | |||
|- | |||
| 114-120 || {{ItemIcon|Meteorite Javelin|notext=true}} || {{TotH}} [[Meteorite Javelin]] || 715 || {{ItemIcon|Mystic Logs|qty=195984|notext=true}}, {{ItemIcon|Meteorite Javelin Heads|qty=326640|notext=true}} || {{Skill|Smithing|115|nolink=true}} | |||
|}<sup>1</sup> The required ingredients total does not account for {{Icon|Mastery|Mastery levels|nolink=true}}, which provide an increased chance to preserve resources. | |||
== Boosters == | |||
=== XP === | |||
{{ModifierTable|increasedGlobalSkillXP,increasedSkillXP,increasedNonCombatSkillXP|XP Boost|false|skill=Fletching}} | |||
=== Action Time === | |||
{{ModifierTable|decreasedSkillIntervalPercent,decreasedSkillInterval,decreasedGlobalSkillIntervalPercent|Action Interval|false|skill=Fletching}} | |||
{{SkillGuideMenu}} | |||
{{Menu}} | {{Menu}} | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | [[Category:Guides]] | ||
[[Category:Skill Training]] | [[Category:Skill Training]] |
edits