Patreon Items: Difference between revisions
From Melvor Idle
mNo edit summary |
(Made list into Table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{V0. | {{V0.16}} | ||
Equipment and items with the "Created by Patreon (''Username'')" tag are available to all players. Players who have supported the development of Melvor Idle through [https://www.patreon.com/melvoridle Patreon] by signing up the to Elite Supporter Tier prior to 14 May 2020 have had their ideas implemented into the game and the Patreon item tag distinguishes which items are player-made. | Equipment and items with the "Created by Patreon (''Username'')" tag are available to all players. Players who have supported the development of Melvor Idle through [https://www.patreon.com/melvoridle Patreon] by signing up the to Elite Supporter Tier prior to 14 May 2020 have had their ideas implemented into the game and the Patreon item tag distinguishes which items are player-made. | ||
List of current Patreon Items: | List of current Patreon Items: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item !! Patreon | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:8 (item).svg|25px]] [[8]] || Kris18 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Aorpheat's Signet Ring (item).svg|25px]] [[Aorpheat's Signet Ring]] || Aorpheat | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Asura (pet).png|25px]] [[Asura|Asura]] || [ ] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Big ol Ron (item).svg|25px]] [[Big ol Ron]] || dog18speed | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bob's Rake (item).svg|25px]] [[Bob's Rake]] || Berlyn | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bobby's Pocket (item).svg|25px]] [[Bobby's Pocket]] || Hxlmer | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Book of Eli (item).svg|25px]] [[Book of Eli]] || Eliass | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chapeau Noir (item).svg|25px]] [[Chapeau Noir]] || ChapeauNoir | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Clue Chasers Insignia (item).svg|25px]] [[Clue Chasers Insignia]] || Clue Scrolls | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Confetti Crossbow (item).svg|25px]] [[Confetti Crossbow]] || deathbyconfetti | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Crown of Rhaelyx (item).png|25px]] [[Crown of Rhaelyx]] || Rhaelyx | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dragonfire Shield (item).svg|25px]] [[Dragonfire Shield]] || Michael7050 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fury of the Elemental Zodiacs (item).svg|25px]] [[Fury of the Elemental Zodiacs]] || fez | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pudding Duckie (pet).png|25px]] [[Pudding Duckie]] || Moose | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Skull Cape (item).svg|25px]] [[Skull Cape]] || Skull | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Slayer's Crossbow (item).svg|25px]] [[Slayer's Crossbow]] || Elliott | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stormsnap (item).svg|25px]] [[Stormsnap]] || Eusmusia | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sunset Rapier (item).svg|25px]] [[Sunset Rapier]] || NewSon | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Twin Exiles (item).svg|25px]] [[Twin Exiles]] || Jarose | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Weird Gloop (item).svg|25px]] [[Weird Gloop]] || RS Wikis | |||
|} | |||
{{Menu}} | {{Menu}} |
Revision as of 12:12, 24 July 2020
Template:V0.16 Equipment and items with the "Created by Patreon (Username)" tag are available to all players. Players who have supported the development of Melvor Idle through Patreon by signing up the to Elite Supporter Tier prior to 14 May 2020 have had their ideas implemented into the game and the Patreon item tag distinguishes which items are player-made.
List of current Patreon Items:
Item | Patreon |
---|---|
8 | Kris18 |
Aorpheat's Signet Ring | Aorpheat |
Asura | [ ] |
Big ol Ron | dog18speed |
Bob's Rake | Berlyn |
Bobby's Pocket | Hxlmer |
Book of Eli | Eliass |
Chapeau Noir | ChapeauNoir |
Clue Chasers Insignia | Clue Scrolls |
Confetti Crossbow | deathbyconfetti |
Crown of Rhaelyx | Rhaelyx |
Dragonfire Shield | Michael7050 |
Fury of the Elemental Zodiacs | fez |
Pudding Duckie | Moose |
Skull Cape | Skull |
Slayer's Crossbow | Elliott |
Stormsnap | Eusmusia |
Sunset Rapier | NewSon |
Twin Exiles | Jarose |
Weird Gloop | RS Wikis |
Melvor Idle version v1.3 (Released: 13th June 2024) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Combat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Strongholds, The Abyss, Monsters |