Bank: Difference between revisions
(Manual Review: No Changes. Updating Version.) |
Falterfire (talk | contribs) (Added a handy table with all the costs written out. Also simplified the math slightly and added a note to help people read it.) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>The cost of bank slots, <math> C_b </math> increases with the number of slots purchased, <math> n </math> by:<br> | <nowiki>*</nowiki>The cost of bank slots, <math> C_b </math> increases with the number of slots purchased, <math> n </math> by:<br> | ||
<math>C_b = \left \lfloor \frac{ | <math>C_b = \left \lfloor \frac{132,728,500 \times (n+2)}{142,015^{(\frac{163}{122+n})}}\right \rfloor</math> | ||
Note that the denominator function is 142,015 raised to the exponent of 163 / (122 + n), not a multiplication. | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:520px" | |||
! Slots Purchased | |||
! Next Upgrade Cost | |||
! Cumulative Cost | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || {{GP|34}} || {{GP|34}}. | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{GP|59}} || {{GP|93}} | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{GP|89}} || {{GP|182}} | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{GP|126}} || {{GP|308}} | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{GP|172}} || {{GP|480}} | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{GP|226}} || {{GP|706}} | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{GP|291}} || {{GP|997}} | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{GP|368}} || {{GP|1365}} | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{GP|459}} || {{GP|1824}} | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{GP|566}} || {{GP|2390}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{GP|691}} || {{GP|3081}} | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{GP|836}} || {{GP|3917}} | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{GP|1003}} || {{GP|4920}} | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{GP|1196}} || {{GP|6116}} | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{GP|1418}} || {{GP|7534}} | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{GP|1672}} || {{GP|9206}} | |||
|- | |||
|16 || {{GP|1961}} || {{GP|11167}} | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{GP|2289}} || {{GP|13456}} | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{GP|2661}} || {{GP|16117}} | |||
|- | |||
|19 || {{GP|3082}} || {{GP|19199}} | |||
|- | |||
|20 || {{GP|3557}} || {{GP|22756}} | |||
|- | |||
|21 || {{GP|4090}} || {{GP|26846}} | |||
|- | |||
|22 || {{GP|4688}} || {{GP|31534}} | |||
|- | |||
|23 || {{GP|5357}} || {{GP|36891}} | |||
|- | |||
|24 || {{GP|6104}} || {{GP|42995}} | |||
|- | |||
|25 || {{GP|6937}} || {{GP|49932}} | |||
|- | |||
|26 || {{GP|7863}} || {{GP|57795}} | |||
|- | |||
|27 || {{GP|8890}} || {{GP|66685}} | |||
|- | |||
|28 || {{GP|10028}} || {{GP|76713}} | |||
|- | |||
|29 || {{GP|11285}} || {{GP|87998}} | |||
|- | |||
|30 || {{GP|12673}} || {{GP|100671}} | |||
|- | |||
|31 || {{GP|14203}} || {{GP|114874}} | |||
|- | |||
|32 || {{GP|15885}} || {{GP|130759}} | |||
|- | |||
|33 || {{GP|17732}} || {{GP|148491}} | |||
|- | |||
|34 || {{GP|19757}} || {{GP|168248}} | |||
|- | |||
|35 || {{GP|21974}} || {{GP|190222}} | |||
|- | |||
|36 || {{GP|24398}} || {{GP|214620}} | |||
|- | |||
|37 || {{GP|27044}} || {{GP|241664}} | |||
|- | |||
|38 || {{GP|29928}} || {{GP|271592}} | |||
|- | |||
|39 || {{GP|33068}} || {{GP|304660}} | |||
|- | |||
|40 || {{GP|36481}} || {{GP|341141}} | |||
|- | |||
|41 || {{GP|40188}} || {{GP|381329}} | |||
|- | |||
|42 || {{GP|44207}} || {{GP|425536}} | |||
|- | |||
|43 || {{GP|48561}} || {{GP|474097}} | |||
|- | |||
|44 || {{GP|53272}} || {{GP|527369}} | |||
|- | |||
|45 || {{GP|58362}} || {{GP|585731}} | |||
|- | |||
|46 || {{GP|63857}} || {{GP|649588}} | |||
|- | |||
|47 || {{GP|69782}} || {{GP|719370}} | |||
|- | |||
|48 || {{GP|76164}} || {{GP|795534}} | |||
|- | |||
|49 || {{GP|83031}} || {{GP|878565}} | |||
|- | |||
|50 || {{GP|90413}} || {{GP|968978}} | |||
|- | |||
|51 || {{GP|98339}} || {{GP|1067317}} | |||
|- | |||
|52 || {{GP|106842}} || {{GP|1174159}} | |||
|- | |||
|53 || {{GP|115956}} || {{GP|1290115}} | |||
|- | |||
|54 || {{GP|125715}} || {{GP|1415830}} | |||
|- | |||
|55 || {{GP|136155}} || {{GP|1551985}} | |||
|- | |||
|56 || {{GP|147313}} || {{GP|1699298}} | |||
|- | |||
|57 || {{GP|159230}} || {{GP|1858528}} | |||
|- | |||
|58 || {{GP|171945}} || {{GP|2030473}} | |||
|- | |||
|59 || {{GP|185501}} || {{GP|2215974}} | |||
|- | |||
|60 || {{GP|199941}} || {{GP|2415915}} | |||
|- | |||
|61 || {{GP|215311}} || {{GP|2631226}} | |||
|- | |||
|62 || {{GP|231658}} || {{GP|2862884}} | |||
|- | |||
|63 || {{GP|249030}} || {{GP|3111914}} | |||
|- | |||
|64 || {{GP|267479}} || {{GP|3379393}} | |||
|- | |||
|65 || {{GP|287056}} || {{GP|3666449}} | |||
|- | |||
|66 || {{GP|307814}} || {{GP|3974263}} | |||
|- | |||
|67 || {{GP|329811}} || {{GP|4304074}} | |||
|- | |||
|68 || {{GP|353103}} || {{GP|4657177}} | |||
|- | |||
|69 || {{GP|377749}} || {{GP|5034926}} | |||
|- | |||
|70 || {{GP|403812}} || {{GP|5438738}} | |||
|- | |||
|71 || {{GP|431353}} || {{GP|5870091}} | |||
|- | |||
|72 || {{GP|460439}} || {{GP|6330530}} | |||
|- | |||
|73 || {{GP|491136}} || {{GP|6821666}} | |||
|- | |||
|74 || {{GP|523514}} || {{GP|7345180}} | |||
|- | |||
|75 || {{GP|557642}} || {{GP|7902822}} | |||
|- | |||
|76 || {{GP|593595}} || {{GP|8496417}} | |||
|- | |||
|77 || {{GP|631448}} || {{GP|9127865}} | |||
|- | |||
|78 || {{GP|671277}} || {{GP|9799142}} | |||
|- | |||
|79 || {{GP|713161}} || {{GP|10512303}} | |||
|- | |||
|80 || {{GP|757183}} || {{GP|11269486}} | |||
|- | |||
|81 || {{GP|803426}} || {{GP|12072912}} | |||
|- | |||
|82 || {{GP|851976}} || {{GP|12924888}} | |||
|- | |||
|83 || {{GP|902919}} || {{GP|13827807}} | |||
|- | |||
|84 || {{GP|956347}} || {{GP|14784154}} | |||
|- | |||
|85 || {{GP|1012351}} || {{GP|15796505}} | |||
|- | |||
|86 || {{GP|1071026}} || {{GP|16867531}} | |||
|- | |||
|87 || {{GP|1132469}} || {{GP|18000000}} | |||
|- | |||
|88 || {{GP|1196778}} || {{GP|19196778}} | |||
|- | |||
|89 || {{GP|1264056}} || {{GP|20460834}} | |||
|- | |||
|90 || {{GP|1334404}} || {{GP|21795238}} | |||
|- | |||
|91 || {{GP|1407929}} || {{GP|23203167}} | |||
|- | |||
|92 || {{GP|1484740}} || {{GP|24687907}} | |||
|- | |||
|93 || {{GP|1564946}} || {{GP|26252853}} | |||
|- | |||
|94 || {{GP|1648660}} || {{GP|27901513}} | |||
|- | |||
|95 || {{GP|1735998}} || {{GP|29637511}} | |||
|- | |||
|96 || {{GP|1827077}} || {{GP|31464588}} | |||
|- | |||
|97 || {{GP|1922016}} || {{GP|33386604}} | |||
|- | |||
|98 || {{GP|2020937}} || {{GP|35407541}} | |||
|- | |||
|99 || {{GP|2123966}} || {{GP|37531507}} | |||
|- | |||
|100 || {{GP|2231229}} || {{GP|39762736}} | |||
|- | |||
|101 || {{GP|2342855}} || {{GP|42105591}} | |||
|- | |||
|102 || {{GP|2458976}} || {{GP|44564567}} | |||
|- | |||
|103 || {{GP|2579726}} || {{GP|47144293}} | |||
|- | |||
|104 || {{GP|2705241}} || {{GP|49849534}} | |||
|- | |||
|105 || {{GP|2835660}} || {{GP|52685194}} | |||
|- | |||
|106 || {{GP|2971125}} || {{GP|55656319}} | |||
|- | |||
|107 || {{GP|3111778}} || {{GP|58768097}} | |||
|- | |||
|108 || {{GP|3257766}} || {{GP|62025863}} | |||
|- | |||
|109 || {{GP|3409238}} || {{GP|65435101}} | |||
|- | |||
|110 || {{GP|3566344}} || {{GP|69001445}} | |||
|- | |||
|111 || {{GP|3729236}} || {{GP|72730681}} | |||
|- | |||
|112 || {{GP|3898072}} || {{GP|76628753}} | |||
|- | |||
|113 || {{GP|4073008}} || {{GP|80701761}} | |||
|- | |||
|114 || {{GP|4254205}} || {{GP|84955966}} | |||
|- | |||
|115 || {{GP|4441825}} || {{GP|89397791}} | |||
|- | |||
|116 || {{GP|4636035}} || {{GP|94033826}} | |||
|- | |||
|117 || {{GP|4837000}} || {{GP|98870826}} | |||
|- | |||
|118 || {{GP|5000000}} || {{GP|103870826}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Menu}} | {{Menu}} | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | [[Category:Guides]] |
Revision as of 21:06, 9 September 2020
The Bank is where the player's items are stored. The bank can be sorted using the "Quick Sort Bank" button or by clicking and dragging items. The "Search Bank" input can be used to look for specific items. Clicking on an item opens a menu with various options depending on the item type. All items have the option to be sold for GP. Weapons, armour and food can be equipped for use in combat, or to assist with skills. Bones can be buried to gain prayer points if the player has more than 10. Mastery tokens can be claimed to earn a random mastery level for their corresponding skill. Certain items can be upgraded into other items.
Bank Slots
At the start of the game only 12 bank slots are available, however the player can purchase more bank slots from the Shop. The cost of bank slots increases after every purchase to a cap of 5,000,000 GP, which occurs when 118 bank slots have been purchased. In addition Bank Slot Tokens can be used to increase your bank capacity by 1.
Upgrade | Name | Description | Cost |
---|---|---|---|
Bank Slot | +1 Bank Capacity | [math]\displaystyle{ C_b }[/math]* |
*The cost of bank slots, [math]\displaystyle{ C_b }[/math] increases with the number of slots purchased, [math]\displaystyle{ n }[/math] by:
[math]\displaystyle{ C_b = \left \lfloor \frac{132,728,500 \times (n+2)}{142,015^{(\frac{163}{122+n})}}\right \rfloor }[/math]
Note that the denominator function is 142,015 raised to the exponent of 163 / (122 + n), not a multiplication.
Melvor Idle version v1.3 (Released: 13th June 2024) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Strongholds, The Abyss, Monsters |