2,894
edits
m (Added version) |
(Added tables for equipment, and spells) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Magic is one of the [[Combat]] skills in Melvor. The skill currently focuses on casting damage dealing spells on your enemies. | Magic is one of the [[Combat]] skills in Melvor. The skill currently focuses on casting damage dealing spells on your enemies. | ||
== Staves == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Magic Level | |||
!Staff Tier | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Staff | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| Battlestaff | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| Mystic Staff | |||
|} | |||
== Robes == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Magic Level | |||
!Robe Tier | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Green | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Blue | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| Red | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| Black | |||
|- | |||
| 70 | |||
| Ancient | |||
|} | |||
== Spells == | == Spells == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Spell | |||
!Name | |||
!Magic Level | |||
!Max Hit | |||
!Runes | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Wind Strike (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Wind Strike]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |1 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |2 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |1 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Mind Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Mind Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Water Strike (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Water Strike]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |5 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |4 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |1 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Mind Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Mind Rune]] 1 [[File:Water Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Water Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Earth Strike (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Earth Strike]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |9 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |6 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |1 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Mind Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Mind Rune]] 1 [[File:Earth Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Earth Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Fire Strike (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Fire Strike]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |13 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |8 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |1 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Mind Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Mind Rune]] 1 [[File:Fire Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Fire Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Wind Bolt (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Wind Bolt]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |17 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |9 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |2 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Chaos Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Chaos Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Water Bolt (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Water Bolt]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |23 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |10 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |2 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Chaos Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Chaos Rune]] 2 [[File:Water Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Water Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Earth Bolt (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Earth Bolt]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |29 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |11 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |2 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Chaos Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Chaos Rune]] 3 [[File:Earth Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Earth Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Fire Bolt (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Fire Bolt]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |35 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |12 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |3 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Chaos Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Chaos Rune]] 4 [[File:Fire Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Fire Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Wind Blast (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Wind Blast]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |41 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |13 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |3 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Death Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Death Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Water Blast (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Water Blast]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |47 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |14 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |3 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Death Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Death Rune]] 4 [[File:Water Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Water Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Earth Blast (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Earth Blast]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |53 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |15 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |3 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Death Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Death Rune]] 4 [[File:Earth Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Earth Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Fire Blast (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Fire Blast]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |59 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |16 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |4 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Death Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Death Rune]] 5 [[File:Fire Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Fire Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Wind Wave (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Wind Wave]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |62 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |17 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |5 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Blood Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Blood Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Water Wave (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Water Wave]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |65 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |18 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |5 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Blood Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Blood Rune]] 7 [[File:Water Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Water Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Earth Wave (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Earth Wave]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |70 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |19 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |5 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Blood Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Blood Rune]] 7 [[File:Earth Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Earth Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Fire Wave (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Fire Wave]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |75 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |20 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |5 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Blood Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Blood Rune]] 7 [[File:Fire Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Fire Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Wind Surge (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Wind Surge]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |81 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |21 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |5 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Ancient Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Ancient Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Water Surge (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Water Surge]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |85 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |22 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |7 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Ancient Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Ancient Rune]] 10 [[File:Water Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Water Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Earth Surge (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Earth Surge]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |90 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |23 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |7 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Ancient Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Ancient Rune]] 10 [[File:Earth Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Earth Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[File:Fire Surge (spell).svg|50px|center]] | |||
| style ="text-align:left"; |[[Fire Surge]] | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |95 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |24 | |||
| style ="text-align:right"; |7 [[File:Air Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Air Rune]] 1 [[File:Ancient Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Ancient Rune]] 10 [[File:Fire Rune (item).svg|25px|middle|link=Fire Rune]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Menu}} | {{Menu}} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] |