16,194
edits
Buttchouda (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Add link) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mod Creation/Getting Started|Getting Started]] || Use this guide as a starting point for your modding journey. | | [[Mod Creation/Getting Started|Getting Started]] || Use this guide as a starting point for your modding journey. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mod Creation/Creator_Toolkit|Creator Toolkit]] || The Creator Toolkit is the official platform for tools related to mod creation available within the game on Steam or in the browser. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mod Creation/Migrating from Scripts and Extensions|Migrating from Scripts and Extensions]] || Migrating your script or extension to the new mod format? Use these guidelines for a frustration-free experience. | | [[Mod Creation/Migrating from Scripts and Extensions|Migrating from Scripts and Extensions]] || Migrating your script or extension to the new mod format? Use these guidelines for a frustration-free experience. | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mod Creation/Reusable Components with PetiteVue|Reusable Components with PetiteVue]] || Additional details on using PetiteVue, the library available to create reusable HTML components. | | [[Mod Creation/Reusable Components with PetiteVue|Reusable Components with PetiteVue]] || Additional details on using PetiteVue, the library available to create reusable HTML components. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mod Creation/Enabling DevTools for the Steam Client|Enabling DevTools for the Steam Client]] || Explains how to enable [https://developer.chrome.com/docs/devtools/ DevTools] for the Steam client. | |||
|- | |||
| [[In-game_Functions|In Game Functions]] || Reference for many of the in-game functions that are more frequently used within the console. | |||
|} | |} |