4,951
edits
(Manual Review: No Changes. Updating Version.) |
Falterfire (talk | contribs) (→Robes: Added more details for robe sets and added in all the runecraftable sets.) |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
== Robes == | == Robes == | ||
Wizard Robes can be acquired through a few different sources: | |||
* The {{ItemIcon|Slayer Wizard Hat (Basic)|Slayer Wizard Robes}} can be purchased from the store using {{SC|}} [[Currency#Slayer Coins|Slayer Coins]]. | |||
* Various {{ItemIcon|Green Wizard Hat|Colored Wizard Robes}} can be acquired as loot from fighting various monsters or looting various dungeons. See the page for each piece of equipment to see a list of where they can be found. | |||
* The elemental {{ItemIcon|Air Acolyte Wizard Hat|Acolyte}}, {{ItemIcon|Air Adept Wizard Hat|Adept}}, and {{ItemIcon|Air Expert Wizard Hat|Expert}} sets can be acquired through {{Skill|Runecrafting}}. | |||
A full list of the stats for each set of Wizard Robes can be found on the [[Equipment]] page. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | ! | ||
!Level | |||
!Robe Tier | !Robe Tier | ||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Green Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Green Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Green | | Green | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: Slayer Wizard Hat (Basic) (item).svg|50px|middle|Slayer Wizard Hat (Basic)]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Slayer (Basic) | |||
| +5% bonus Slayer XP per piece<br/>Only two pieces (Hat and Robe) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Air Acolyte Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Air Acolyte Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Air Acolyte | |||
| +5 minimum damage when using Air Spells per piece | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Water Acolyte Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Water Acolyte Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| Water Acolyte | |||
| +5 minimum damage when using Water Spells per piece | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Earth Acolyte Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Earth Acolyte Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| Earth Acolyte | |||
| +5 minimum damage when using Earth Spells per piece | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blue Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Blue Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Blue | | Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fire Acolyte Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Fire Acolyte Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| Fire Acolyte | |||
| +5 minimum damage when using Fire Spells per piece | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Red Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Red | | Red | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: Slayer Wizard Hat (Strong) (item).svg|50px|middle|Slayer Wizard Hat (Strong)]] | |||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Slayer (Strong) | | Slayer (Strong) | ||
| +15% bonus Slayer XP per piece<br/>Only two pieces (Hat and Robe) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Air Adept Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Air Adept Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 35 | |||
| Air Adept | |||
| +15 minimum damage when using Air Spells per piece | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Water Adept Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Water Adept Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 39 | |||
| Water Adept | |||
| +15 minimum damage when using Water Spells per piece | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Earth Adept Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Earth Adept Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 43 | |||
| Earth Adept | |||
| +15 minimum damage when using Earth Spells per piece | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fire Adept Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Fire Adept Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 48 | |||
| Fire Adept | |||
| +15 minimum damage when using Fire Spells per piece | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Black Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Black Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| Black | | Black | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: Slayer Wizard Hat (Elite) (item).svg|50px|middle|Slayer Wizard Hat (Elite)]] | |||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| Slayer (Elite) | | Slayer (Elite) | ||
| +30% bonus Slayer XP per piece<br/>Only two pieces (Hat and Robe) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Air Expert Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Air Expert Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 65 | |||
| Air Expert | |||
| +20 minimum damage when using Air Spells per piece | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Water Expert Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Water Expert Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 69 | |||
| Water Expert | |||
| +20 minimum damage when using Water Spells per piece | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Green Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Green Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| Ancient | | Ancient | ||
| Each piece provides +5 Minimum Damage when using any elemental spell. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Earth Expert Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Earth Expert Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 73 | |||
| Earth Expert | |||
| +20 minimum damage when using Earth Spells per piece | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fire Expert Wizard Hat (item).svg|50px|middle|Fire Expert Wizard Hat]] | |||
| 78 | |||
| Fire Expert | |||
| +20 minimum damage when using Fire Spells per piece | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Glacia God Helmet (item).svg|50px|middle|Glacia God Helmet]] | |||
| 85 | | 85 | ||
| Glacia God | | Glacia God | ||
| Includes the {{ItemIcon|Glacia God Gloves}}, the only gloves that provide a bonus to Magic.<br/>Each piece provides a +2% bonus to Magic damage. | |||
|} | |} | ||