Guides: Difference between revisions
From Melvor Idle
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Skill|Thieving}}||[[Thieving/Training]] | |{{Skill|Thieving}}||[[Thieving/Training]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{Skill|Herblore}}||[[Herblore/Training]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:11, 20 June 2021
This page was last updated for (v0.19). |
The Melvor Idle wiki contains guides on a number of different topics. These guides are written by players and may not be fully up to date.
General Guides
- Beginners Guide
- FAQ
- Mitigating Browser Throttling
- Money Making
- Gear Progression
- Fury of the Elemental Zodiacs/Guide
Skill Training Guides
At present only some skills have guides. If you are interested in writing a guide, see the Contributing page for information on how to get a wiki account.
Dungeon Guides
Guides to the more difficult dungeons in the game.
Other Guides
Melvor Idle version v1.3 (Released: 13th June 2024) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Strongholds, The Abyss, Monsters |