Guides: Difference between revisions
From Melvor Idle
m (Update for v1.1.2) |
(→Base Game Guides: added early game guides) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Dungeon!!Guide | !Dungeon!!Guide | ||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Chicken Coop}}||{{Icon|type=dungeon|Chicken Coop/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Undead Graveyard}}||{{Icon|type=dungeon|Undead Graveyard/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Spider Forest}}||{{Icon|type=dungeon|Spider Forest/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Frozen Cove}}||{{Icon|type=dungeon|Frozen Cove/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Bandit Base}}||{{Icon|type=dungeon|Bandit Base/Guide}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ZoneIcon|Hall of Wizards}}||{{Icon|type=dungeon|Hall of Wizards/Guide}} | |{{ZoneIcon|Hall of Wizards}}||{{Icon|type=dungeon|Hall of Wizards/Guide}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ZoneIcon|Deep Sea Ship}}||{{Icon|type=dungeon|Deep Sea Ship/Guide}} | |{{ZoneIcon|Deep Sea Ship}}||{{Icon|type=dungeon|Deep Sea Ship/Guide}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Miolite Caves}}||{{Icon|type=dungeon|Miolite Caves/Guide}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ZoneIcon|Dragons Den}}||{{Icon|type=dungeon|Dragons Den/Guide}} | |{{ZoneIcon|Dragons Den}}||{{Icon|type=dungeon|Dragons Den/Guide}} |
Revision as of 07:53, 5 December 2023
This page was last updated for (v1.1.2). |
The Melvor Idle wiki contains guides on a number of different topics. These guides are written by players and may not be fully up to date - please refer to the version indicator at the top of each page to determine whether a particular guide is up to date or not.
General Guides
- Beginners Guide
- FAQ
- What to level first?
- Money Making
- Combat Guide
- Mitigating Browser Throttling
- Fury of the Elemental Zodiacs/Guide
- How to migrate Full Game Version
Skill Training Guides
Melvor Idle Skill Guides | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Other Guides
- Hardcore Combat Only (HCCO)
- Adventure Mode
- Golbin Raid
- When to farm Ancient Claw
- Spam Eating
- Resource Preservation
- Spreadsheets and Theorycrafting
Base Game Guides
Slayer Area | Guide |
---|---|
Throne of the Herald Expansion Guides
Slayer Area | Guide |
---|---|
Melvor Idle version v1.3 (Released: 13th June 2024) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Strongholds, The Abyss, Monsters |