Guides: Difference between revisions
From Melvor Idle
No edit summary |
|||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ZoneIcon|Crystal Depths}}||{{Icon|type=slayer|Crystal Depths/Guide}} | |{{ZoneIcon|Crystal Depths}}||{{Icon|type=slayer|Crystal Depths/Guide}} | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Combat Area!!Guide | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Eye-conic Cave}}||{{Icon|type=combat|Eye-conic Cave/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Mucky Cave}}||{{Icon|type=combat|Mucky Cave/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|The Overgrowth}}||{{Icon|type=combat|The Overgrowth/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Collapsed City}}||{{Icon|type=combat|Collapsed City/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Lost Temple}}||{{Icon|type=combat|Lost Temple/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Ritual Site}}||{{Icon|type=combat|Ritual Site/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Shipwreck Cove}}||{{Icon|type=combat|Shipwreck Cove/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Underwater Ruins}}||{{Icon|type=combat|Underwater Ruins/Guide}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Menu}}[[Category:Guides]] | {{Menu}}[[Category:Guides]] |
Revision as of 22:56, 26 March 2024
This page is up to date (v1.3). |
The Melvor Idle wiki contains guides on a number of different topics. These guides are written by players and may not be fully up to date - please refer to the version indicator at the top of each page to determine whether a particular guide is up to date or not.
General Guides
- Beginners Guide
- FAQ
- What to level first?
- Money Making
- Combat Guide
- Mitigating Browser Throttling
- Fury of the Elemental Zodiacs/Guide
- How to migrate Full Game Version
Skill Training Guides
Melvor Idle Skill Guides | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Other Guides
- Hardcore Combat Only (HCCO)
- Adventure Mode
- Golbin Raid
- When to farm Ancient Claw
- Spam Eating
- Resource Preservation
- Spreadsheets and Theorycrafting
Base Game Guides
Slayer Area | Guide |
---|---|
Dark Waters | Dark Waters/Guide |
Unhallowed Wasteland | Unhallowed Wasteland/Guide |
Throne of the Herald Expansion Guides
Slayer Area | Guide |
---|---|
Midnight Valley | Midnight Valley/Guide |
Golden Cloud Mountains | Golden Cloud Mountains/Guide |
Millennium Gate | Millennium Gate/Guide |
Atlas of Discovery Expansion Guides
- Atlas of Discovery FAQ
- Cartography/Training
- Archaeology/Training
- Combat Guide/Atlas of Discovery
- Ancient Relics/Guide
Dungeon | Guide |
---|---|
Golem Territory | Golem Territory/Guide |
Unholy Forest | Unholy Forest/Guide |
Trickery Temple | Trickery Temple/Guide |
Cult Grounds | Cult Grounds/Guide |
Underwater City | Underwater City/Guide |
Slayer Area | Guide |
---|---|
Crystal Caves | Crystal Caves/Guide |
Dark Quarry | Dark Quarry/Guide |
Crystal Depths | Crystal Depths/Guide |
Melvor Idle version v1.3 (Released: 13th June 2024) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Strongholds, The Abyss, Monsters |