Guides: Difference between revisions
From Melvor Idle
(version) |
m (→Mid-game Guides: Add some icons) |
||
(81 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{UserContentVersion|1.3}} | ||
[[File:Guides.svg|thumb|right|Guides|250px]] | [[File:Guides.svg|thumb|right|Guides|250px]] | ||
The Melvor Idle wiki contains guides on a | The Melvor Idle wiki contains guides on a range of different topics. | ||
The information in these guides is written from personal experience by the players, and so may not be the most optimal or fun way to play the game for your play style or game-mode, and no guarantees are given that the advice is correct or up-to-date. The version indicator at the top of the page show which version of the game the guide applies, and so may not apply if the guide is significantly older. | |||
==General Guides== | |||
This section provides more general guides. | |||
== | === Early-game Guides === | ||
* {{Icon|Guides|notext=true|nolink=true}} [[Beginners Guide|The Beginner's Guide]] | |||
* {{Icon|Question|notext=true|nolink=true}} [[FAQ|Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)]] | |||
* {{AoD}} {{Icon|Question|notext=true|nolink=true}} [[Atlas of Discovery FAQ]] | |||
* [[What to level first|What to level first?]] | |||
* {{Icon|Combat|notext=true}} [[Combat Guide|Combat Guide]] | |||
* {{AoD}} {{Icon|Combat|notext=true}} [[Combat Guide/Atlas of Discovery]] | |||
* {{AoD}} {{Icon|Barrier|notext=true}} [[Barrier/Guide|Barrier Combat Guide]] | |||
* {{AoD}} {{Icon|Mastery|notext=true}}{{ItemIcon|Ghostly Parrot|notext=true}} [[Ghostly Parrot/Guide|Mastery Farming Guide and when to use Ghostly Parrot guide]] | |||
* [[Save Management#Save Migration for Full Game|How to migrate your game progress to other platforms]] (Full Game only) | |||
* [[Mitigating Browser Throttling|Guide for improving game performance on browsers]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | === Mid-game Guides === | ||
!Skill!!Guide | Guides and strategies for improving yields and gaining resources: | ||
* {{GP}} [[Money Making|Money Making Strategies]] | |||
* {{Icon|Preservation|Resource Preservation Guide|ext=svg}} | |||
* [[Spreadsheets and Theorycrafting]] | |||
* [[Spam Eating|Spam Eating Explainer]] (PC only) | |||
=== Late-game Guides === | |||
Guides on hard-to-get or important items: | |||
* {{ItemIcon|Ancient Claw|notext=true}} [[Ancient Claw/Guide|Ancient Claw Guide]] | |||
* {{ItemIcon|Fury of the Elemental Zodiacs|notext=true}} [[Fury of the Elemental Zodiacs/Guide|Fury of the Elemental Zodiacs (FEZ) Guide]] | |||
* {{ItA}} {{ItemIcon|Exalted Ornament of Destruction, Illusion, Umbra & Sorcery|notext=true}} [[Exalted Ornament of Destruction, Illusion, Umbra & Sorcery/Guide|Exalted Ornament of Destruction, Illusion, Umbra & Sorcery (Exodius) Guide]] | |||
* {{PetIcon|Golden Golbin|Golden Golbin Guide}} | |||
* [[Pets/Guide|Late-Game Pet farming Guide]] | |||
== Game-mode guides == | |||
Guides for the different game-modes and side-quests: | |||
* {{Icon|Hardcore|notext=true}} [[HCCO/Guide|Hardcore Combat Only (HCCO) Guide]] | |||
* {{Icon|Adventure|notext=true}} [[Adventure/Guide|Adventure Mode Guide]] | |||
* {{AoD}} {{Icon|Ancient Relics|notext=true}} [[Ancient Relics/Guide]] | |||
* {{PetIcon|Golden Golbin|notext=true}} [[Golbin Raid/Guide|Golbin Raid Guide]] | |||
== Guides == | |||
=== Skill Training Guides === | |||
{| class="wikitable col-2-center" | |||
!Skill !! [[DLC]] !! {{Melvor}} Melvor !! {{ItA}} Abyssal | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Combat}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Combat Guide|Combat]] || [[Abyssal Combat Guide|Abyssal Combat]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Corruption}} || {{ItA}} || class="table-na" | N/A || [[Corruption/Training|Abyssal Training]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Farming}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Farming/Training|Training]] || [[Farming/Abyssal_Training|Abyssal Training]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Township}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Township/Training|Training]] || [[Township/Training#Into_The_Abyss|Abyssal Training]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Woodcutting}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Woodcutting/Training|Training]] || [[Woodcutting/Abyssal_Training|Abyssal Training]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Fishing}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Fishing/Training|Training]] || [[Fishing/Abyssal_Training|Abyssal Training]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Skill| | | {{Skill|Firemaking}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Firemaking/Training|Training]] || [[Firemaking/Abyssal_Training|Abyssal Training]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Skill| | | {{Skill|Cooking}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Cooking/Training|Training]] || [[Cooking/Abyssal_Training|Abyssal Training]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Skill| | | {{Skill|Mining}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Mining/Training|Training]] || [[Mining/Abyssal_Training|Abyssal Training]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Skill| | | {{Skill|Smithing}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Smithing/Training|Training]] || [[Smithing/Abyssal_Training|Abyssal Training]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Skill| | | {{Skill|Thieving}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Thieving/Training|Training]] || [[Thieving/Abyssal_Training|Abyssal Training]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Fletching}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Fletching/Training|Training]] || [[Fletching/Abyssal_Training|Abyssal Training]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Crafting}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Crafting/Training|Training]] || [[Crafting/Abyssal_Training|Abyssal Training]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Runecrafting}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Runecrafting/Training|Training]] || [[Runecrafting/Abyssal_Training|Abyssal Training]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Herblore}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Herblore/Training|Training]] || [[Herblore/Abyssal_Training|Abyssal Training]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Agility}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Agility/Training|Training]] || [[Agility/Abyssal_Training|Abyssal Training]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Summoning}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Summoning/Training|Training]] || [[Summoning/Abyssal_Training|Abyssal Training]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Astrology}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Astrology/Training|Training]] || [[Astrology/Abyssal_Training|Abyssal Training]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Alternative Magic|Alt. Magic}} || {{Melvor}} || [[Magic/Training|Training]] || class="table-na" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Cartography}} || {{AoD}} || [[Cartography/Training|Training]] || class="table-na" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Archaeology}} || {{AoD}} || [[Archaeology/Training|Training]] || class="table-na" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| {{Skill|Harvesting}} || {{ItA}} || class="table-na" | N/A || [[Harvesting/Training|Abyssal Training]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | === Combat Area Guides === | ||
{| class="wikitable col-2-center" | |||
!Combat Area !! [[DLC]] !! Guide | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Eye-conic Cave}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=combat|Eye-conic Cave/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Mucky Cave}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=combat|Mucky Cave/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Tree Overgrowth}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=combat|Tree Overgrowth/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Collapsed City}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=combat|Collapsed City/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Lost Temple}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=combat|Lost Temple/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Ritual Site}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=combat|Ritual Site/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Shipwreck Cove}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=combat|Shipwreck Cove/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Underwater Ruins}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=combat|Underwater Ruins/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Abyssal Farmlands}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|Abyssal Farmlands/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Dark Descent}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=combat|Dark Descent/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Smoggy Plain}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=combat|Smoggy Plain/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Blighted Marsh}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=combat|Blighted Marsh/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Lightless Cave}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=combat|Lightless Cave/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Dreaded Crossing}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=combat|Dreaded Crossing/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Fractured Plains}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=combat|Fractured Plains/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Withering Bastion}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=combat|Withering Bastion/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Murmuring Forest}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=combat|Murmuring Forest/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Whisperwind Cove}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=combat|Whisperwind Cove/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Eldritch Domain}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=combat|Eldritch Domain/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Void Conflux}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=combat|Void Conflux/Guide}} | |||
|} | |||
Guides | ===Slayer Area Guides=== | ||
{| class="wikitable col-2-center" | |||
!Slayer Area !! [[DLC]] !! Guide | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Crystal Caves}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=slayer|Crystal Caves/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Dark Quarry}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=slayer|Dark Quarry/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Crystal Depths}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=slayer|Crystal Depths/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Dark Waters}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=slayer|Dark Waters/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Unhallowed Wasteland}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=slayer|Unhallowed Wasteland/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Midnight Valley}} || {{TotH}} || {{Icon|type=slayer|Midnight Valley/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Golden Cloud Mountains}} || {{TotH}} || {{Icon|type=slayer|Golden Cloud Mountains/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Millennium Gate}} || {{TotH}} || {{Icon|type=slayer|Millennium Gate/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Crimson Forest}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=slayer|Crimson Forest/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Tangled Grove}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=slayer|Tangled Grove/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Toxic Wastes}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=slayer|Toxic Wastes/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Blighted Reach}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=slayer|Blighted Reach/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Paranoia Pit}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=slayer|Paranoia Pit/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Petrified Lair}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=slayer|Petrified Lair/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Fractured Spires}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=slayer|Fractured Spires/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Withering Catacombs}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=slayer|Withering Catacombs/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Echo Mire}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=slayer|Echo Mire/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Whispering Sea}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=slayer|Whispering Sea/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Eldritch Chasm}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=slayer|Eldritch Chasm/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Tendril Hollow}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=slayer|Tendril Hollow/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Void Enclave}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=slayer|Void Enclave/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Void Nexus}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=slayer|Void Nexus/Guide}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | ===Dungeon Guides=== | ||
!Dungeon!!Guide | {| class="wikitable col-2-center" | ||
!Dungeon !! [[DLC]] !! Guide | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Chicken Coop}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Chicken Coop/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Undead Graveyard}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Undead Graveyard/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Spider Forest}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Spider Forest/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Frozen Cove}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Frozen Cove/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Golem Territory}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Golem Territory/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Unholy Forest}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Unholy Forest/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Bandit Base}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Bandit Base/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Hall of Wizards}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Hall of Wizards/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Deep Sea Ship}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Deep Sea Ship/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Miolite Caves}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Miolite Caves/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Dragons Den}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Dragons Den/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Trickery Temple}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Trickery Temple/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Volcanic Cave}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Volcanic Cave/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Infernal Stronghold}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Infernal Stronghold/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Cult Grounds}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Cult Grounds/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Air God Dungeon}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Air God Dungeon/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Water God Dungeon}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Water God Dungeon/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Earth God Dungeon}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Earth God Dungeon/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Fire God Dungeon}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Fire God Dungeon/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Into the Mist}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Into the Mist/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Underwater City}} || {{AoD}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Underwater City/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Impending Darkness Event|Impending Darkness}} || {{Melvor}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Impending Darkness Event/Guide|Impending Darkness/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Ancient Sanctuary}} || {{TotH}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Ancient Sanctuary/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Underground Lava Lake}} || {{TotH}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Underground Lava Lake/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Lightning Region}} || {{TotH}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Lightning Region/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Lair of the Spider Queen}} || {{TotH}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Lair of the Spider Queen/Guide}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ZoneIcon| | |{{ZoneIcon|Cursed Forest}} || {{TotH}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Cursed Forest/Guide}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ZoneIcon| | |{{ZoneIcon|Necromancers Palace}} || {{TotH}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|Necromancers Palace/Guide}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ZoneIcon| | |{{ZoneIcon|Throne of the Herald}} || {{TotH}} || {{Icon|type=dungeon|img=Throne of the Herald|Throne of the Herald/Guide}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ZoneIcon| | |{{ZoneIcon|Depths of Woe}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=dungeon|Depths of Woe/Guide}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ZoneIcon| | |{{ZoneIcon|Depths of Decay}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=dungeon|Depths of Decay/Guide}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ZoneIcon| | |{{ZoneIcon|Depths of Fear}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=dungeon|Depths of Fear/Guide}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Depths of Ruin}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=dungeon|Depths of Ruin/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Depths of Isolation}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=dungeon|Depths of Isolation/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Depths of Dissolve}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=dungeon|Depths of Dissolve/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Depths of Resolve}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=dungeon|Depths of Resolve/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|The Final Depth}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|type=dungeon|The Final Depth/Guide}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Stronghold Guides=== | ||
{| class="wikitable col-2-center" | |||
!Stronghold !! [[DLC]] !! Guide | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of the Undead}} || {{Melvor}} || {{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of the Undead/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of Magic}} || {{Melvor}} || {{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of Magic/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of Dragons}} || {{Melvor}} || {{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of Dragons/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of the Gods}} || {{Melvor}} || {{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of the Gods/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of Blight}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of Blight/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of Fear}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of Fear/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of Nightmares}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of Nightmares/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of the Overlords}} || {{ItA}} || {{ZoneIcon|Stronghold of the Overlords/Guide}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{SkillGuideMenu}} | |||
{{Menu}}[[Category:Guides]] | {{Menu}}[[Category:Guides]] |
Latest revision as of 06:26, 19 August 2024
The Melvor Idle wiki contains guides on a range of different topics.
The information in these guides is written from personal experience by the players, and so may not be the most optimal or fun way to play the game for your play style or game-mode, and no guarantees are given that the advice is correct or up-to-date. The version indicator at the top of the page show which version of the game the guide applies, and so may not apply if the guide is significantly older.
General Guides
This section provides more general guides.
Early-game Guides
- The Beginner's Guide
- Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
- Atlas of Discovery FAQ
- What to level first?
- Combat Guide
- Combat Guide/Atlas of Discovery
- Barrier Combat Guide
- Mastery Farming Guide and when to use Ghostly Parrot guide
- How to migrate your game progress to other platforms (Full Game only)
- Guide for improving game performance on browsers
Mid-game Guides
Guides and strategies for improving yields and gaining resources:
- Money Making Strategies
- Resource Preservation Guide
- Spreadsheets and Theorycrafting
- Spam Eating Explainer (PC only)
Late-game Guides
Guides on hard-to-get or important items:
- Ancient Claw Guide
- Fury of the Elemental Zodiacs (FEZ) Guide
- Error creating thumbnail: File missingError creating thumbnail: File missingExalted Ornament of Destruction, Illusion, Umbra & Sorcery (Exodius) Guide
- Golden Golbin Guide
- Late-Game Pet farming Guide
Game-mode guides
Guides for the different game-modes and side-quests:
Guides
Skill Training Guides
Skill | DLC | Melvor | Error creating thumbnail: File missing Abyssal
|
---|---|---|---|
Combat | Combat | Abyssal Combat | |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Corruption |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
N/A | Abyssal Training |
Farming | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Township | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Woodcutting | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Fishing | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Firemaking | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Cooking | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Mining | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Smithing | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Thieving | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Fletching | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Crafting | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Runecrafting | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Herblore | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Agility | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Summoning | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Astrology | Training | Abyssal Training | |
Alt. Magic | Training | N/A | |
Cartography | Training | N/A | |
Archaeology | Training | N/A | |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Harvesting |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
N/A | Abyssal Training |
Combat Area Guides
Combat Area | DLC | Guide |
---|---|---|
Eye-conic Cave | Eye-conic Cave/Guide | |
Mucky Cave | Mucky Cave/Guide | |
Tree Overgrowth | Tree Overgrowth/Guide | |
Collapsed City | Collapsed City/Guide | |
Lost Temple | Lost Temple/Guide | |
Ritual Site | Ritual Site/Guide | |
Shipwreck Cove | Shipwreck Cove/Guide | |
Underwater Ruins | Underwater Ruins/Guide | |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Abyssal Farmlands |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Abyssal Farmlands/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Dark Descent |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Dark Descent/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Smoggy Plain |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Smoggy Plain/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Blighted Marsh |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Blighted Marsh/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Lightless Cave |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Lightless Cave/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Dreaded Crossing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Dreaded Crossing/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Fractured Plains |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Fractured Plains/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Withering Bastion |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Withering Bastion/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Murmuring Forest |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Murmuring Forest/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Whisperwind Cove |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Whisperwind Cove/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Eldritch Domain |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Eldritch Domain/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Void Conflux |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Void Conflux/Guide
|
Slayer Area Guides
Slayer Area | DLC | Guide |
---|---|---|
Crystal Caves | Crystal Caves/Guide | |
Dark Quarry | Dark Quarry/Guide | |
Crystal Depths | Crystal Depths/Guide | |
Dark Waters | Dark Waters/Guide | |
Unhallowed Wasteland | Unhallowed Wasteland/Guide | |
Midnight Valley | Midnight Valley/Guide | |
Golden Cloud Mountains | Golden Cloud Mountains/Guide | |
Millennium Gate | Millennium Gate/Guide | |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Crimson Forest |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Crimson Forest/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Tangled Grove |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Tangled Grove/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Toxic Wastes |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Toxic Wastes/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Blighted Reach |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Blighted Reach/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Paranoia Pit |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Paranoia Pit/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Petrified Lair |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Petrified Lair/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Fractured Spires |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Fractured Spires/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Withering Catacombs |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Withering Catacombs/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Echo Mire |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Echo Mire/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Whispering Sea |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Whispering Sea/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Eldritch Chasm |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Eldritch Chasm/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Tendril Hollow |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Tendril Hollow/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Void Enclave |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Void Enclave/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Void Nexus |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Void Nexus/Guide
|
Dungeon Guides
Stronghold Guides
Stronghold | DLC | Guide |
---|---|---|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of the Undead |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of the Undead/Guide
| |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of Magic |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of Magic/Guide
| |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of Dragons |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of Dragons/Guide
| |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of the Gods |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of the Gods/Guide
| |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of Blight |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of Blight/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of Fear |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of Fear/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of Nightmares |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of Nightmares/Guide
|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of the Overlords |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing |
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Stronghold of the Overlords/Guide
|
Melvor Idle Skill Guides | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Melvor Idle version v1.3 (Released: 13th June 2024) | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Skills:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Other:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Reference Tables: Items, Equipment, Experience Table, Upgrading Items, Combat Areas, Slayer Areas, Dungeons, Strongholds, The Abyss, Monsters |